top of page

This variety is especially praised for its prolific yields and excellent taste, making it a favorite among gardeners with limited space, perfect for growing on your window sill! 

 

Your seedling will need repotting twice! 

Karalic Cherry Tomato

SKU: 364215375135191
£3.00Price

Buy 2 get 1 FREE!

  • Facts 

    Genus: Solanum

    Species: Solanum lycopersicum

    Common Name: Karalik Tomato

    Height: 30 to 60 cm in height.

    Spread:45 to 60 cm wide.

    Fruits:  cherry-sized tomatoes, sweet flavor and early ripening. The fruits are red when mature and can be harvested typically starting 60-65 days after planting.

    Type: Organic 

    Origin: Devon 

    Sown: Canterbury

bottom of page